PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

Iris Interaktif

UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
COOKIE POLICY AND LIGHTING TEXT

1.COOKIE POLICY

As Iris Interactive Ltd Sti, the types of cookies used on our website have been informed about why cookies are used and the management of these cookies in order to comply with the obligations under the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK). In the Cookie Policy, cookies used to provide a better service to the visitors of the website and to provide a functional online environment are explained to the visitors and the legal rights and powers of the user are specified in the processing of the personal data obtained in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK).

2. WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A cookie is a text file that is stored on a hard drive or browser folder when a website is visited. The service offered to website visitors through cookies is intended to be faster and more functional. The provision of a personalized online environment according to the website visitor is provided through cookies. Our visitors can determine and change their preferences regarding the use of cookies. In the same way, the visitor has the right to request the deletion of cookies.

3. COOKIE POLICY AND PURPOSE OF DISCLOSURE

The purpose of disclosure about the Protection and Processing of Personal Data is to fulfill the disclosure obligation imposed by Article 10 of the Law no. 6698 on the protection of personal data obtained and/or obtained from third parties during the use of the internet address belonging to Iris Interactive Ltd Sti, which is managed and obtained through the domain name of the https://etkinlik.citius.technology,  to inform you as users about the way personal data collected or entered by users regarding the use of the site, the purpose of processing, legal reasons and the rights of the users.

4. DESCRIPTIONS OF LIGHTING

a-) Personal Data: Any information regarding the identified or imdefinable real person,

b-) Contact: The real person whose personal data has been processed,

c-) Processing of Personal Data: Any processing of personal data that is completely or partially automated or that is not automated, such as recording, storing, maintaining, altering, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, inheriting, making available, classifying or preventing the use of any data recording system,

ç-) KVKK: The Law no. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data,

d-) Data Controller: Refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

5. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Performance and Analysis Cookies are used in relation to the services and activities carried out through the https://etkinlik.citius.technology website. The data obtained and processed include details such as logged pages, redirects, platform type of the user providing access, date/time information.

In accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 4 of the Law No. 6698 on the processing of your personal data,

a-) Compliance with the law and rules of honesty,

b-) To be accurate and up-to-date when necessary,

c-) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,

ç-) Being connected, limited and measured for the purposes for which they are processed,

d-) The principles of preservation will be observed for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or necessary for the purpose for which they are processed.

6. PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data in accordance with articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK no. 6698,

a-) Clear stipulating in the law,

b-) It is mandatory for the legal obligation to be fulfilled,

c-) The fact that the person concerned has been made available to him or her,

ç-) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right,

d-) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned,

e-) If necessary, it will be processed with the explicit consent of our users.

7. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be shared within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, but not to third parties.

8. YOUR RIGHTS TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

a-) To find out if your personal data has been processed,

b-) Requesting information about your personal data if it has been processed,

c-) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

ç-) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad,

d-) Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e-) Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

f-) Request notification of the transactions made to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

g-) Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ-) You have the right to request compensation for damages in case of damages due to unlawful processing of personal data.

9. QUALITY AND PURPOSE OF COOKIES

Cookies refer to information stored on the hard drive of your computer that you have used through your browser, where you visit websites. Cookies are used on the website you visit to provide you with a better experience, as well as to improve your experience with personalized information on subsequent visits.

With your consent, cookies will become workable with your consent when you log in to https://etkinlik.citius.technology website, which is our website, and cookies will be stored on your system until you submit your request to log out of the website system.

Performance and Analysis Cookies are used on our site for the website owned by Iris Interactive Ltd Sti. The data obtained includes details such as logged-in pages, redirects, platform type of the user providing access, date/time information.

10. MANAGING COOKIES

If you do not want any cookies placed on your device, you may object to the use of cookies. You can do this, for example, through the corresponding settings in your internet browser. However, in this case, you may not be able to fully use all the functions of this website. If you wish to disable individual cookies or services on our website, you can find detailed information about disabling cookies in widely used internet browsers through the links below.

We process the data about the sections that users visit when they enter the website within the scope of KVKK in accordance with the legal rights of our users for the purposes of improving the quality of use when entering the website, increasing the benefit from use by facilitating the use of the site and preventing the possibility of vulnerabilities. Users acknowledge and declare that they have been informed that the data mentioned so far has been processed and that they have "express consent" to the data processing process to be carried out by the https://etkinlik.citius.technology website, starting from the moment they log in to the site and ending with their departure, including their use of the contact form. Users can prevent websites from processing/storing their personal data through cookies. Users may not be able to block the use of cookies in various ways. As a user, if you want to prevent the use of cookies;

In Chrome browsers, you can choose settings> Privacy and Security> Cookies and Other Site Data path or chrome://settings/cookies address.

(For information; http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647)

In Microsoft Edge browsers, you can choose cookies through settings > site permissions.

(For information; https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/search?query=enable%20cookies%20in%20edge)

In Internet Explorer browsers, select the Tools button and then select internet options > click on the Privacy tab > click on the "Advanced" section in the Settings section.

(For information; https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage cookies)

In Firefox browsers, you can disable cookies for the system in the Options > Privacy and Security path or at about:preferences#privacy.

(For information; http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies)

In iOS Safari browsers> preferences > you can disable cookies in the Privacy path.

(For information; https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR)

11. APPLICATION METHOD FOR YOUR RIGHTS

By filling out the Personal Data Request Form, which you can obtain from our website, your applications for your rights listed above;

• Wet signed, by applying personally to 2007 Street No:41 Beysukent Ankara or by sending it via notary channel or

• After signing the relevant application form with your "secure electronic signature" under the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070, you can send your secure electronic signed form by e-mail to iris@irisinteraktif.com address.

It is not possible to make a request by third parties on behalf of personal data subjects. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be finalized free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest. However, in the event of a cost, you reserve the right to charge a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

All services provided on our websites and 2007 Sokak No:41 Beysukent Ankara registered at Iris Interactive Ltd Şti. it is owned and operated by our company.

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. The following describes how and how personal data collected is collected, how and how such data is protected.

Various forms and surveys on membership or our store by filling some personal information about the members themselves (first name-last name, company information, phone, address or Email addresses) are collected by our store due to the nature of the work.

Our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members during some periods. Our members can do as a member of any choice about whether to receive such information, then after login, this selection can be changed from the account information section or the information can do an activity with the link in the message.

The personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members during the approval process conducted through our store or by email will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope determined by the "user agreement" we have with our members.

Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify problems related to the system and to quickly resolve any problems or disputes related to the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or its collaborators, except for the purposes and scope specified by the membership agreement. Personal information may also be used to contact the user if necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information related to transactions made through our store; Our company and the people with whom it cooperates can be used for various statistical evaluations, database creation and Sunday research without revealing the identity of our members, except for the purposes and scope determined by the "membership agreement".

Our company strictly keep confidential information private and confidential to keep it a secret, as my load due respect and maintaining and improving the confidentiality, of all or any portion of the confidential information into the public domain or unauthorized use necessary care to prevent disclosure to any third party to take all necessary measures and we are committed to.

CREDIT CARD SECURITY

Our company puts the security of credit card holders who shop at our shopping sites in the first place. Your credit card information is not stored in our system in any way.

When you enter the process of transactions, there are two things to look out for to understand that you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock icon on the bottom line of your browser. This indicates that you are on a secure website and all your information is encrypted and protected. This information is only used in connection with the sales process and in accordance with the instructions you provide. The information about the credit card used during shopping is encrypted with 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol regardless of our shopping sites and sent to the relevant bank for questioning. If the availability of the card is confirmed, the exchange will continue. As no information about the card is displayed or recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining such information under any circumstances. Our company controls the reliability of payment/invoice/delivery address information for online credit card orders against Credit Card Fraud. Therefore, in order for customers who order from our shopping sites for the first time to reach the procurement and delivery phase of their orders, the accuracy of their financial and address/phone information must be confirmed first. If necessary, contact the credit card holder customer or the relevant bank to check this information. Only you can access and change all the information you provide while you are a member. If you secure your member login information, it is not possible for anyone else to access and modify information about you. For this purpose, during membership operations, 128-bit SSL is acted upon within the Security Area. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be broken.

Internet shopping sites with an information line or customer service service and with open address and telephone information are more preferred today. In this way, you can get detailed information about all the issues that are on your mind, and you can get more healthy information about the reliability of the company that provides online shopping services.

Note: we recommend that the company's Open address and phone be placed on internet shopping sites. If you are going to shop, make a note of all the phone / address information of the store where you bought the product without making your purchase. If you do not trust, confirm by phone before shopping. All information about our company and company location are stated in all our online shopping sites.

MAIL ORDER CREDIT CARD INFORMATION SECURITY

Your identity and credit card information that you send to us via credit card mail-order method will be stored by our company in accordance with our Privacy Policy. This information is kept for 60 days in case of objections to withdrawal from the credit card that may be formed by the bank and then destroyed. If you withdraw from your card any amount other than the amount of mail-order form approved by you to send us for the price of the products you have ordered, you may naturally object to the bank and avoid payment of this amount because there is no risk.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS

Our store may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed through these links. Ads posted on our company's site are distributed to our users through our advertising partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this agreement relate solely to the use of our store, not to third party websites.

EXCEPTIONAL CASES

In the limited circumstances described below, our company may disclose information about users to third parties outside of the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". A limited number of these situations, including;

1.Law, Decree Law, Regulation v.b. to comply with the obligations imposed by the rules of Law issued by the competent legal authority and which are in effect;

2.In order to fulfill the requirements of the "Membership Agreement"and other agreements concluded by our store with the users and to put them into practice;

3.Request information about users for the purpose of conducting a duly conducted investigation or investigation by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

4.It is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

EMAIL SECURITY

Never write down your credit card number or passwords in any e-mail you send to our store's Customer Service regarding your order. The information contained in the emails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot under any circumstances guarantee the security of the information transferred from your emails.

BROWSER COOKIES

Our company may obtain information about users visiting our store and users ' use of the website by using a technical contact file (cookie). These technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical contact file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about the site.

Technical communication file, how many people visit the site a person's site and for what purpose, how many times have you visited and how much staying at the site for a user to obtain statistical information about the users and produce content dynamically from the pages of a custom designed ad and will help. The technical contact file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or from your email. Most browsers are designed to accept the technical communication file at first, but users can change the settings to ensure that the technical communication file does not arrive or that the technical communication file is alerted when it is sent.

Our company may modify the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting on the site or sending e-mail to users or posting on the site. If the provisions of the privacy policy change, it becomes effective on the date of publication.

For any questions and suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy iris@irisinteraktif.com you can email him. You can reach the following contact details of our company.
Company Title: İris İnteraktif Ltd.Şti.
Address: 2007 Sokak No:41 Beysukent Ankara
EMail: iris[at]irisinteraktif.com
Phone: 0 312 236 28 79
Fax: 0312 236 27 69